calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Vadodara Jn

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Vadodara Jn are approximately 1649 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1649 Kilometers in approximately 25H 26M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.625. Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 1649 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1649 Kilometers in approximately 25H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.625. Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 10:02 Irregular Ontime 28H 57M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 10:02 Irregular Ontime 28H 47M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 18:50 Irregular Ontime 29H 50M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 18:50 Irregular Ontime 29H 50M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 18:50 Mostly Delayed 29H 50M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 20:40 Irregular Ontime 29H 50M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 20:40 Irregular Ontime 29H 50M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 20:40 Mostly Ontime 29H 50M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 20:40 Irregular Ontime 29H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 00:06 Mostly Ontime 29H 60M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 05:09 Mostly Delayed 32H 44M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 05:09 Mostly Delayed 32H 44M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 05:09 Mostly Delayed 32H 44M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 05:09 Mostly Delayed 32H 44M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 02:03 Mostly Ontime 29H 38M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 05:09 Mostly Delayed 32H 34M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 00:06 Irregular Ontime 25H 26M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 23:25 05:13 Mostly Ontime 29H 48M