calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Vadakara

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Vadakara are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Vadakara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 4H 24M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Vadakara by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Vadakara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vadakara everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vadakara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vadakara station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara is TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 4H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Vadakara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 07:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 11:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 13:09 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 16:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 17:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 19:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:10 21:44 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 18:35 22:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 01:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 00:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 01:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 01:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 04:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 05:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M