calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Udupi

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Udupi are approximately 475 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Udupi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.275. Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Udupi by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 475 kilometers (km) far from Udupi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Udupi everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Udupi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Udupi station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.275. Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Udupi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 13:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 13:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 13:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 13:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 21:44 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 21:44 Mostly Delayed 8H 44M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 21:44 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 21:44 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 23:04 Mostly Ontime 9H 49M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 22:34 Mostly Ontime 8H 44M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 00:38 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 23:36 Irregular Ontime 8H 46M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 23:36 Irregular Ontime 8H 46M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 23:36 Irregular Ontime 8H 46M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 03:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 06:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 06:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 06:19 Mostly Delayed 9H 54M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 06:18 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 06:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 06:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 06:41 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 08:22 Mostly Ontime 8H 57M