calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Trivandrum Central

16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express

ERS 03:55 arrow KCVL 08:15 4H :15M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Central are approximately 214 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 59 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 214 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 214 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 59 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central is BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 214 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16350 - NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Exp 00:25 05:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 00:55 05:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 02:00 07:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 02:00 06:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 02:25 07:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 02:30 07:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 02:30 06:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22207 - CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express 03:00 07:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 03:10 08:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 03:40 09:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
16356 - MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Express 04:00 08:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 04:00 07:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 04:25 09:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 04:30 09:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16303 - ERNAKULAM - TRIVANDRUM Vanchinad Express 05:00 10:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 05:05 10:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 05:20 10:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:40 11:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 06:35 11:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:50 12:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 07:40 13:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 08:20 13:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 09:10 14:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 09:30 15:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 09:40 14:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12081 - KANNUR - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Express 09:43 14:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 10:20 15:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:10 15:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 11:10 15:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 12:25 18:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:30 17:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 12:45 17:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 12:45 17:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 13:10 18:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 13:20 18:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:55 19:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 14:10 18:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 14:10 18:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:20 19:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 15:25 20:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 15:25 20:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 15:25 19:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 16:00 21:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 16:25 21:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 17:25 23:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 17:25 21:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:45 22:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:45 22:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 21:25 01:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:10 02:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:10 03:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:10 03:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 22:10 03:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 22:35 02:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 22:45 03:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 23:00 03:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 23:35 05:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 23:40 03:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
16344 - MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM Amrita Express 23:50 05:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M