Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16629 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express

00:10ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

10 H 20 M

10:30 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16347 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express

01:20ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

10 H 10 M

11:30 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22149 ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel)

05:15ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

6 H 45 M

12:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express

07:50ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

10 H 10 M

18:00 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp

10:10ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

8 H 40 M

18:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp

11:00ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

10 H 10 M

21:10 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19577 TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express

13:00ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16346 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express

13:30ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

9 H 28 M

22:58 SL

SURATHKAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12431 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp

18:35ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 15 M

01:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express

20:30ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

9 H 5 M

05:35 SL

SURATHKAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12283 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express

23:25ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

6 H 40 M

06:05 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16604 TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp

23:30ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

8 H 30 M

08:00 MAQ

MANGALORE CNTL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

16355 KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

00:45ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

8 H 35 M

09:20 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22114 KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express

05:10ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

6 H 50 M

12:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22653 TRIVANDRUM CENT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam)

05:10ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

6 H 50 M

12:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12217 KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp

09:50ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 35 M

17:25 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12483 KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express

13:00ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12202 KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express

13:00ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

7 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22659 KOCHUVELI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SF Express

13:00ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20923 TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM Humsafar Express

13:00ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 0 M

20:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

10216 ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express

13:25ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

6 H 55 M

20:20 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20931 KOCHUVELI - INDORE SF Special

14:20ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 30 M

21:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20909 KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR SF Special

14:20ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 30 M

21:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11098 ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express

18:50ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 0 M

01:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22633 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZART NIZAMUDDIN SF Express

18:50ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 0 M

01:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19259 KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express

20:20ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

7 H 50 M

04:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16312 KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express

20:20ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

7 H 50 M

04:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16334 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express

20:20ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

7 H 50 M

04:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12977 ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express

20:25ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

7 H 50 M

04:15 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16338 ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express

20:25ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

9 H 10 M

05:35 SL

SURATHKAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12224 ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express

21:30ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

6 H 20 M

03:50 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal trains

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Train Ticket Booking

Ernakulam Jn and Surathkal are approximately 412 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal leaves at 00:10 hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal is the ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express which covers a distance of 412 kilometres in approximately 6 Hours 40 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal trains available

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal railway route, and as many as 18 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal. Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal are approximately 412 Kilometres apart from one another.

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Train Ticket Price

The Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train time

The Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train takes between 6 Hours 40 Minutes to 10 Hours 20 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as CENT Malabar Express(16629), CENTRAL Express(16347), SF Express (Via Panvel)(22149), CENTRAL Ernad Express(16606), CENTRAL Parashuram Exp(16650) and others. One can also choose from trains like CENT Malabar Express(16629), CENTRAL Express(16347), SF Express (Via Panvel)(22149), CENTRAL Ernad Express(16606), CENTRAL Parashuram Exp(16650) that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal seat availability, Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal correct time table, Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal list of scheduled trains, Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train status, Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Train Running Information

Daily Trains 18
Distance 412 Km
Duration 6 hrs 40 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:10
Last Departure 23:30

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Surathkal from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A) The Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal distance is 412 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Surathkal (ERS to SL).

Q) How many trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Surathkal everyday?

A) There are 12 trains to book between Ernakulam Jn & Surathkal everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn & Surathkal on a weekly basis?

A) There are 12 trains running between Ernakulam Jn & Surathkal. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ernakulam Jn and Surathkal station?

A) The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal is ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Station?

A) The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal?

A) There are a total of 1 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ernakulam Jn can you board trains to Surathkal?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Surathkal are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Station?

A) Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal from RailYatri App.

Ernakulam Jn to Surathkal Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16629 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 00:10 10:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
16347 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:20 11:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
22149 ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 12:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
16606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 18:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 10:10 18:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
16650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 11:00 21:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
19577 TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 13:00 20:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 0M
16346 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 13:30 22:58 Mostly Ontime 9H 28M
12431 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp 18:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
16336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:30 05:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 5M
12283 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 23:25 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16604 TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:30 08:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus