calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Surat Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Surat

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Surat are approximately 1520 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Surat leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Surat is KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1520 Kilometers in approximately 26H 42M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.595. Ernakulam Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Surat by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 1520 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Surat is KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1520 Kilometers in approximately 26H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Surat leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Surat Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.595. Ernakulam Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 08:10 Irregular Ontime 27H 50M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 08:10 Irregular Ontime 26H 55M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 15:42 Irregular Ontime 26H 42M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 15:42 Mostly Delayed 26H 42M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 18:30 Irregular Ontime 27H 40M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 18:30 Irregular Ontime 27H 40M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 18:30 Irregular Ontime 27H 40M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 18:30 Mostly Ontime 27H 40M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 22:23 Mostly Ontime 27H 23M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 30H 45M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 30H 45M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 30H 45M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 30H 45M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 00:10 Mostly Ontime 27H 45M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 03:10 Mostly Delayed 30H 35M