calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Salem Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow SA 06:52 6H :32M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow SA 14:52 7H :42M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Salem Jn are approximately 365 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 57 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 365 Kilometers in approximately 6H 12M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Salem Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 365 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 57 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 365 Kilometers in approximately 6H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 06:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 32M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 06:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:45 06:57 Irregular Ontime 6H 12M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 07:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 12:07 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 06:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 14:52 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 14:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 08:25 16:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 16:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 47M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 16:12 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
12678 - ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express 09:10 15:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 18:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 18:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 18:02 Irregular Ontime 7H 47M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 18:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 19:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 70M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 20:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 22:52 Irregular Ontime 7H 70M
12683 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 16:50 23:12 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
22607 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 16:50 23:12 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 17:00 23:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 12M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:00 23:32 Irregular Ontime 6H 32M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 00:02 Irregular Ontime 6H 57M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 00:02 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:20 00:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 18:00 01:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 22M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 18:30 01:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 18:30 01:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 18:30 03:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 01:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 01:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 19:25 02:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 20 Nov) 20:25 04:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 04:22 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 20:35 03:32 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 03:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 04:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 21:25 04:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 04:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 04:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:45 04:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 22:00 05:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 22:40 05:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 27M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 06:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M