calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Renigunta Jn

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Renigunta Jn are approximately 695 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 695 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 695 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 695 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 12:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 13:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 17:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 21:25 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 21:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 11:20 00:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 02:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 03:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 04:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 17:15 05:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 07:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 07:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 09:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 09:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 09:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 11:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M