calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Ongole

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow OGL 16:24 16H :4M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow OGL 03:59 20H :49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Ongole are approximately 933 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 933 Kilometers in approximately 15H 23M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Ongole by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 933 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 933 Kilometers in approximately 15H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 15:49 Mostly Ontime 15H 29M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 16:24 Mostly Ontime 16H 40M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 16:43 Mostly Delayed 15H 58M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 20:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 23M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 00:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 06:25 00:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 00:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 00:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 00:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 03:59 Irregular Ontime 20H 49M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 03:59 Mostly Delayed 20H 49M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 03:24 Irregular Ontime 17H 90M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 03:24 Irregular Ontime 17H 90M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 03:19 Irregular Ontime 17H 40M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 03:24 Mostly Delayed 16H 49M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 04:19 Mostly Delayed 16H 59M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 07:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 07:33 Mostly Delayed 18H 13M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 07:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 07:33 Mostly Delayed 18H 13M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 07:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 07:00 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 05:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 10:24 Irregular Ontime 17H 19M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 10:24 Mostly Ontime 17H 90M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 11:18 Mostly Ontime 16H 18M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 11:19 Mostly Ontime 16H 19M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 13:29 Mostly Delayed 16H 54M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 13:29 Mostly Delayed 16H 54M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 14:09 Mostly Delayed 16H 59M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 14:09 Mostly Delayed 16H 44M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 13:43 Mostly Ontime 16H 13M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 15:44 Mostly Ontime 16H 19M