calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Nellore

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow NLR 02:26 19H :16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Nellore are approximately 817 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 817 Kilometers in approximately 13H 58M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.405. Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Nellore by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 817 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 817 Kilometers in approximately 13H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.405. Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 14:29 Mostly Ontime 14H 90M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 15:14 Mostly Delayed 14H 29M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 19:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 23:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 06:25 23:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 23:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 23:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 23:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 02:26 Irregular Ontime 19H 16M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 02:26 Mostly Delayed 19H 16M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 01:59 Irregular Ontime 15H 44M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 01:59 Irregular Ontime 15H 44M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 01:53 Irregular Ontime 15H 38M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 01:59 Mostly Delayed 15H 24M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 02:54 Mostly Delayed 15H 34M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 05:50 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 04:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 06:17 Irregular Ontime 14H 32M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 11:54 Mostly Delayed 15H 19M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 11:54 Mostly Delayed 15H 19M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 12:04 Mostly Ontime 14H 34M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 14:21 Mostly Ontime 14H 56M