calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Nagercoil Town

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Nagercoil Town are approximately 292 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Nagercoil Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town is GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Nagercoil Town by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 292 kilometers (km) far from Nagercoil Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Nagercoil Town everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Nagercoil Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Nagercoil Town station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town is GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Nagercoil Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 02:30 09:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 04:00 09:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 05:05 12:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 07:40 16:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:55 21:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 14:10 20:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:20 21:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 15:25 21:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 16:25 23:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 21:25 03:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 37M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:10 05:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 23:40 06:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M