calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Madgaon

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Madgaon are approximately 726 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Madgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 726 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Madgaon by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 726 kilometers (km) far from Madgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Madgaon everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Madgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Madgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 726 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 17:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 17:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 17:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 01:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 01:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 01:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 01:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 03:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 03:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 04:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 03:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 03:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 03:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 03:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 08:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 10:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 10:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 11:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 10:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 11:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 11:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 21:30 08:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 10:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 23:25 12:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 13:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M