calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Kuttippuram

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Kuttippuram are approximately 135 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Kuttippuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram is ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 135 Kilometers in approximately 2H 38M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Kuttippuram by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 135 kilometers (km) far from Kuttippuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kuttippuram everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kuttippuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kuttippuram station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram is ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 135 Kilometers in approximately 2H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Kuttippuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 04:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 09:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 11:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 19M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 14:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 15:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 17:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:10 19:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 23:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 23:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 23:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 02:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 03:44 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M