calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Katpadi Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow KPD 10:00 9H :40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow KPD 18:20 11H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Katpadi Jn are approximately 570 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 47 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 570 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 47 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:45 10:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 10:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 15:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 18:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 18:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 19:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 19:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 20:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 20:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 20:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 20:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 22:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 23:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 00:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 02:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 03:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 03:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:20 03:33 Mostly Ontime 10H 13M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 16 Nov) 18:30 06:38 Mostly Delayed 12H 80M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 18:30 04:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 18:30 04:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 05:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 05:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 19:25 05:03 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 20 Nov) 20:25 07:23 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 07:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 07:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 07:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 07:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 07:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:45 07:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 22:40 08:03 Irregular Ontime 9H 23M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 09:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M