calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Kasaragod

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:35 arrow KGQ 07:53 7H :13M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Kasaragod are approximately 369 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Kasaragod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 369 Kilometers in approximately 5H 44M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Kasaragod by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 369 kilometers (km) far from Kasaragod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kasaragod everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kasaragod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kasaragod station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 369 Kilometers in approximately 5H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 00:40 07:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 09:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 11:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 59M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 11:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 49M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 15:44 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 19:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 18:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 18:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 18:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 18:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 20:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 19:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 59M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 21:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 20:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 20:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 20:54 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 01:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 03:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 03:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 03:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 59M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 03:08 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 03:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 59M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 03:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 49M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 04:24 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 05:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 06:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 09:09 Mostly Delayed 9H 11M