calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Karmali are approximately 850 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Karmali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 850 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Karmali by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 850 kilometers (km) far from Karmali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Karmali everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Karmali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Karmali station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 850 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Karmali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 10:50 01:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
06346 - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp Covid SPL 14:05 05:50 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
02431 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 23:15 10:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
02283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Covid Duronto Special 23:25 12:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M