calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Kannur

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:35 arrow CAN 06:17 5H :37M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Kannur are approximately 283 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 4H 37M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Kannur by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 283 kilometers (km) far from Kannur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 4H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 00:40 06:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 08:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 10:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 10:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 10:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 10:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 12:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 14:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 17:32 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 17:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 17:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 17:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 17:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 18:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 18:32 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 20:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 19:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 19:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 19:52 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:10 23:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 18:35 00:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 00:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 01:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 01:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 01:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 01:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 01:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 01:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 03:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 04:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 05:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 07:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M