calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Gudur Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow GDR 01:58 18H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Gudur Jn are approximately 776 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 776 Kilometers in approximately 13H 58M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.390. Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 776 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 776 Kilometers in approximately 13H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.390. Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 14:43 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 06:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 22:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 01:58 Irregular Ontime 18H 48M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 01:58 Mostly Delayed 18H 48M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 01:35 Irregular Ontime 15H 20M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 01:35 Irregular Ontime 15H 20M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 01:35 Irregular Ontime 15H 20M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 01:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 02:23 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 05:18 Mostly Delayed 15H 58M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 03:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 05:43 Irregular Ontime 13H 58M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 09:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 18M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 09:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 18M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 11:23 Mostly Delayed 14H 48M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 11:23 Mostly Delayed 14H 48M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 11:38 Mostly Ontime 14H 80M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 13:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M