calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Eluru

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow EE 07:59 24H :49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Eluru are approximately 1131 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Eluru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1131 Kilometers in approximately 18H 54M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.500. Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Eluru by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 1131 kilometers (km) far from Eluru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Eluru everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Eluru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Eluru station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1131 Kilometers in approximately 18H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.500. Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Eluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 19:14 Mostly Ontime 18H 54M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 19:58 Mostly Delayed 19H 13M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 00:23 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 07:59 Irregular Ontime 24H 49M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 07:59 Mostly Delayed 24H 49M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 11:25 Mostly Delayed 22H 50M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 11:30 Mostly Delayed 22H 10M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 11:25 Mostly Delayed 22H 50M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 17:01 Mostly Delayed 20H 26M