calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Coimbatore Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow CBE 04:27 4H :7M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow CBE 11:57 4H :47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Coimbatore Jn are approximately 205 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 43 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Coimbatore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn is ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Coimbatore Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 205 kilometers (km) far from Coimbatore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Coimbatore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 43 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Coimbatore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Coimbatore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn is ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 04:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 04:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 05:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:45 04:39 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 09:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 11:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 11:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 08:25 13:22 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 13:22 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 13:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
12678 - ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express 09:10 12:42 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 15:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 15:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 15:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 11:20 16:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 17:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 18:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 19:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
12683 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 16:50 20:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
22607 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 16:50 20:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:00 21:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 17:00 20:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 21:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 21:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:20 22:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 18:00 22:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 23:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
06008 - ERNAKULAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 March) 19:00 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 23:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 19:25 23:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 01:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 01:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - MYSORE Express 20:35 00:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 01:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 21:25 01:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 01:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 01:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:45 02:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 21:45 03:07 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 22:00 02:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 22:40 02:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 03:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M