calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Eraniel to Tiruvalla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eraniel and Tiruvalla are approximately 187 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eraniel to Tiruvalla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Eraniel and Tiruvalla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eraniel to Tiruvalla leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Eraniel. The fastest train from Eraniel to Tiruvalla is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Eraniel to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Eraniel to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eraniel from Tiruvalla by train?

A: Eraniel is approximately 187 kilometers (km) far from Tiruvalla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eraniel and Tiruvalla everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Eraniel and Tiruvalla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eraniel and Tiruvalla station?

A: The fastest train from Eraniel to Tiruvalla is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eraniel to Tiruvalla Station?

A: The first train from Eraniel to Tiruvalla leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Eraniel.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eraniel to Tiruvalla Station?

A: Eraniel to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Eraniel to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eraniel to Tiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 04:20 08:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 07:19 11:39 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 10:39 15:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger 12:40 18:44 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M