Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru (EE) to Yelhanka Jn (YNK) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02873 HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Special

16:30 EE

ELURU

14 H 45 M

07:15 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08463 BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Prasanti Special

17:55 EE

ELURU

16 H 8 M

10:03 YNK

YELHANKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02063 PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Weekly Special

03:25 EE

ELURU

14 H 33 M

17:58 YNK

YELHANKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

08117 HOWRAH - MYSORE SF Special

10:10 EE

ELURU

14 H 55 M

01:05 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02885 BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURM Humsafar Special

23:30 EE

ELURU

12 H 35 M

12:05 KJM

KRISHNARAJAPURAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Eluru to Yelhanka Jn

Wish to travel from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Eluru to Yelhanka Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Eluru and Yelhanka Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Eluru to Yelhanka Jn (EE to YNK). Eluru and Yelhanka Jn are approximately 790 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn leaves at 16:30 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 790 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Eluru to Yelhanka Jn seat availability, Eluru to Yelhanka Jn correct time table, Eluru to Yelhanka Jn list of scheduled trains, Eluru to Yelhanka Jn train status, Eluru to Yelhanka Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Eluru to Yelhanka Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Eluru to Yelhanka Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Yelhanka Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Eluru to Yelhanka Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

790 Km

clock icon

Duration:

14 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Eluru to Yelhanka Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Yelhanka Jn from Eluru by train?

A) The Eluru to Yelhanka Jn distance is 790 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Eluru and Yelhanka Jn (EE to YNK).

Q) How many trains run between Eluru and Yelhanka Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Eluru & Yelhanka Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru & Yelhanka Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Eluru & Yelhanka Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Eluru and Yelhanka Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 790 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn Station?

A) The first train from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn leaves at 16:30 Hrs from Eluru. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Eluru to Yelhanka Jn?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Eluru to Yelhanka Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Eluru to Yelhanka Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Eluru to Yelhanka Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Eluru can you board trains to Yelhanka Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Yelhanka Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Yelhanka Jn Station?

A) Eluru to Yelhanka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Eluru to Yelhanka Jn from RailYatri App.

Eluru to Yelhanka Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02873 HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Special 16:30 07:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
08463 BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Prasanti Special 17:55 10:03 Mostly Delayed 16H 8M