calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Tirupati Main Trains

Eluru arrow Tirupati Main

57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger

EE 11:14 arrow TPTY 02:45 15H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Tirupati Main are approximately 445 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Eluru and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Tirupati Main is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours time. Eluru to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.160. Eluru to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 445 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Eluru and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Tirupati Main is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Eluru to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.160. Eluru to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07431 - KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) 00:03 08:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 02:42 11:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
08573 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 03:36 13:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 13:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 13:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 13:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 14:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:10 14:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22603 - KHARAGPUR - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:25 14:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22855 - SANTRAGACHI - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 08:42 17:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 17:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 26M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 10:00 18:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:15 02:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 18:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 21:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 21:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 23:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 18:30 04:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 03:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
08301 - SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI Special 23:07 07:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 23:07 07:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 23:08 08:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 37M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 23:20 08:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 23:25 09:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M