calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Tenali Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Tenali Jn

57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger

EE 11:14 arrow TEL 15:49 4H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Tenali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Tenali Jn are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Tenali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Eluru and Tenali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Tenali Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 41M hours time. Eluru to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Eluru to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Tenali Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Tenali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Tenali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Eluru and Tenali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Tenali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Tenali Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Tenali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Tenali Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Eluru to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Tenali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07431 - KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) 00:03 02:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 02:42 05:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
08573 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 03:36 07:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 06:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 06:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 07:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 05:25 07:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 07:24 09:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 10:29 12:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:15 15:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 13:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 41M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 14:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 14:03 16:01 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 17:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 17:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 17:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 18:30 21:31 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:35 20:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 18:52 21:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 20:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 22:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
22801 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Weekly SF Express 23:07 02:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 23:08 01:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 23:25 02:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M