calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Tambaram Trains

Eluru arrow Tambaram

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

EE 12:23 arrow MAS 22:45 10H :20M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Tambaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Tambaram are approximately 490 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Tambaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Eluru and Tambaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Tambaram leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Tambaram is HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 9H 00M hours time. Eluru to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Eluru to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Tambaram by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 490 kilometers (km) far from Tambaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Tambaram everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Eluru and Tambaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Tambaram station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Tambaram is HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 9H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Tambaram Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Tambaram leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Tambaram Station?

A: Eluru to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Eluru to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Tambaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 05:25 14:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 05:25 14:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 06:10 15:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 07:24 18:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
12841 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express 08:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 10:00 20:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 48M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 10:00 20:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 10:00 20:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 10:00 20:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 48M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 12:25 22:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 14:03 23:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 37M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 01:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 01:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:35 03:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 18:52 04:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 17 Oct) 19:43 05:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
22801 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Weekly SF Express 23:07 09:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 23:08 08:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:08 08:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M