calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Srikakulam Road Trains

Eluru arrow Srikakulam Road

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow CHE 22:53 7H :37M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special

EE 19:30 arrow CHE 02:30 6H :58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Srikakulam Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Srikakulam Road are approximately 421 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Srikakulam Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Eluru and Srikakulam Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Srikakulam Road leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Srikakulam Road is KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special which covers a distance of 421 Kilometers in approximately 6H 37M hours time. Eluru to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.150. Eluru to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Srikakulam Road by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 421 kilometers (km) far from Srikakulam Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Srikakulam Road everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Eluru and Srikakulam Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Srikakulam Road station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Srikakulam Road is KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special which covers a distance of 421 Kilometers in approximately 6H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Srikakulam Road leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: Eluru to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.150. Eluru to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Srikakulam Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 08:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 00:25 08:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 02:18 08:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 03:02 10:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 10:44 Mostly Delayed 7H 24M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 04:40 12:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 04:42 12:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 56M
22834 - KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESWAR HumSafar Exp 05:42 13:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 26M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 15:21 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 07:32 15:36 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 18:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 12:01 20:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 20:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:20 20:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
22884 - YESVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Express 14:35 00:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 23:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 14:52 23:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 22:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 01:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 02:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 19:15 03:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special 19:32 02:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 20:05 03:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 20:07 03:40 Mostly Delayed 31H 33M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 20:07 03:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 20:24 03:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 16M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 06:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 05:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M