calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Sompeta Trains

Eluru arrow Sompeta

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow SPT 00:29 9H :13M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special

EE 19:30 arrow SPT 03:58 8H :26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Sompeta Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Sompeta are approximately 526 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Sompeta and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Eluru and Sompeta every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Sompeta leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Sompeta is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 8H 26M hours time. Eluru to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.305. Eluru to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Sompeta by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 526 kilometers (km) far from Sompeta by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Sompeta everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Eluru and Sompeta station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Sompeta station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Sompeta is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 8H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Sompeta Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Sompeta leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Sompeta Station?

A: Eluru to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.305. Eluru to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Sompeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 00:25 10:19 Mostly Delayed 9H 54M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 07:32 17:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 46M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 21:19 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:20 22:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 22:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
22884 - YESVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Express 14:35 01:53 Mostly Delayed 11H 18M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 00:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 57M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 00:29 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 03:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 12M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 19:15 05:21 Mostly Delayed 10H 60M
82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special 19:32 03:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 26M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 20:07 05:23 Mostly Delayed 33H 16M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 08:04 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M