calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Santragachi Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Santragachi Jn

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow SRC 10:25 19H :9M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Santragachi Jn are approximately 1164 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Eluru and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Santragachi Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Santragachi Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 1164 Kilometers in approximately 18H 37M hours time. Eluru to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Eluru to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 1164 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Eluru and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Santragachi Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 1164 Kilometers in approximately 18H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Santragachi Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Eluru to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 21:04 Mostly Delayed 20H 39M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 03:20 22:20 Mostly Delayed 19H 00M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 21:58 Mostly Delayed 18H 38M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 03:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 03:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 03:13 Mostly Delayed 19H 58M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 08:10 04:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 20M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 05:44 Irregular Ontime 19H 39M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 08:28 Mostly Delayed 20H 23M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 08:45 Mostly Delayed 19H 25M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 10:25 Mostly Delayed 19H 90M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 11:12 Mostly Delayed 19H 12M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 13:16 Mostly Delayed 20H 14M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 14:50 Mostly Delayed 21H 20M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 15:29 Mostly Delayed 21H 54M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 18:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 17:04 Irregular Ontime 18H 37M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:09 19:00 Mostly Delayed 19H 51M