calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Salem Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Salem Jn

Planning Eluru to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Salem Jn are approximately 772 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Eluru and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Salem Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Salem Jn is HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express which covers a distance of 772 Kilometers in approximately 12H 52M hours time. Eluru to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Eluru to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Salem Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 772 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Eluru and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Salem Jn is HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express which covers a distance of 772 Kilometers in approximately 12H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Salem Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Salem Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Eluru to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 18:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 23M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 18:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 23M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 18:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 19:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 22:07 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 03:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 42M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 02:52 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 08:12 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 08:10 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 08:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 11:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 47M