calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Rayagada Trains

Eluru arrow Rayagada

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

EE 07:59 arrow RGDA 18:35 10H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Rayagada Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Rayagada are approximately 476 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Rayagada and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Eluru and Rayagada every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Rayagada leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Rayagada is BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR Special which covers a distance of 476 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours time. Eluru to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Eluru to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Rayagada by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 476 kilometers (km) far from Rayagada by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Rayagada everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Eluru and Rayagada station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Rayagada station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Rayagada is BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR Special which covers a distance of 476 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Rayagada Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Rayagada leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Rayagada Station?

A: Eluru to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Eluru to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Rayagada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17243 - GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Express 00:02 14:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 18M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 04:20 13:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 08:00 18:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 08:00 18:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
80636 - BANGALORE CANTT - HATIA Suvidha Special 12:55 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 14:20 00:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
08302 - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR Special 15:15 00:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 19:15 04:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 22:25 07:33 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M