calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Eluru to Ramgundam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Ramgundam are approximately kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Ramgundam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Eluru and Ramgundam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Ramgundam leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Ramgundam is VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 6H 14M hours time. Eluru to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.230. Eluru to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Ramgundam by train?

A: Eluru is approximately kilometers (km) far from Ramgundam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Ramgundam everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Eluru and Ramgundam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Ramgundam station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Ramgundam is VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 6H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Ramgundam Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Ramgundam leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Ramgundam Station?

A: Eluru to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.230. Eluru to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Ramgundam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Express (Starts 23 Jan) 02:15 09:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
22415 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 12:55 19:09 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 19:20 02:54 Mostly Delayed 7H 34M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 22:13 05:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 22:13 05:31 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M