calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Pithapuram Trains

Eluru arrow Pithapuram

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

EE 07:59 arrow PAP 10:39 2H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57225 - VIJAYAWADA - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

EE 09:39 arrow PAP 13:19 3H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Pithapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Pithapuram are approximately 152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Pithapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Eluru and Pithapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Pithapuram leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Pithapuram is HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 34M hours time. Eluru to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Eluru to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Pithapuram by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 152 kilometers (km) far from Pithapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Pithapuram everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Eluru and Pithapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Pithapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Pithapuram is HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Pithapuram Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Pithapuram leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Pithapuram Station?

A: Eluru to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Eluru to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Pithapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 00:02 02:36 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
17243 - GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Express 00:02 03:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 04:20 07:11 Irregular Ontime 2H 51M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 08:00 10:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 08:00 10:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
57225 - VIJAYAWADA - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 09:40 13:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
17239 - GUNTUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Simhadri Express 10:10 12:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 17:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 20:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M