calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Palasa Trains

Eluru arrow Palasa

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow PSA 00:03 8H :47M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special

EE 19:30 arrow PSA 03:33 8H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Palasa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Palasa are approximately 494 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Palasa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Eluru and Palasa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Palasa leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Palasa is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours time. Eluru to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.275. Eluru to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Palasa by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 494 kilometers (km) far from Palasa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Palasa everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Eluru and Palasa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Palasa station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Palasa is KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Palasa Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Palasa leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Palasa Station?

A: Eluru to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.275. Eluru to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Palasa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 09:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 09:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 00:25 09:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 11:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 04:40 13:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 04:42 13:43 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
22834 - KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESWAR HumSafar Exp 05:42 14:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 36M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 16:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 07:32 16:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 16M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 08:10 17:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 19:13 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 12:01 21:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 90M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 20:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 13:20 21:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:20 21:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
22884 - YESVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Express 14:35 01:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 14:50 00:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 14:52 00:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 00:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 02:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 03:33 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 03:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 19:15 04:53 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
82844 - KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Suvidha Special 19:32 03:33 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 20:05 05:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 20:07 04:53 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 20:07 04:53 Mostly Delayed 32H 46M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 20:24 04:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 16M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 07:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 06:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 26M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:09 08:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M