calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Palakkad Trains

Eluru arrow Palakkad

Planning Eluru to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Palakkad are approximately 990 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Eluru and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Palakkad leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Palakkad is HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express which covers a distance of 990 Kilometers in approximately 17H 15M hours time. Eluru to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Eluru to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Palakkad by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 990 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Eluru and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Palakkad is HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express which covers a distance of 990 Kilometers in approximately 17H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Palakkad leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Palakkad Station?

A: Eluru to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Eluru to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 23:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 18M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 23:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 18M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 23:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 80M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 23:42 Mostly Delayed 18H 17M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 02:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 45M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 07:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 47M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 07:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 15M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 13:20 Mostly Delayed 22H 43M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 13:20 Mostly Delayed 22H 43M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 12:37 Mostly Delayed 17H 37M