calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Ongole Trains

Eluru arrow Ongole

57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger

EE 11:14 arrow OGL 19:09 7H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

EE 12:23 arrow OGL 16:09 3H :44M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Ongole are approximately 198 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Eluru and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Ongole leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Ongole is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 198 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Eluru to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Eluru to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Ongole by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 198 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Eluru and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Ongole is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 198 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Ongole leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Ongole Station?

A: Eluru to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Eluru to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07431 - KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) 00:03 04:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 02:42 07:04 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
08573 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 03:36 08:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 08:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 08:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 08:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 08:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 05:25 09:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 05:25 09:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 06:10 09:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:10 09:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 07:24 11:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 12:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 10:00 14:14 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 10:00 14:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 10:00 14:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 10:00 14:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:15 19:09 Mostly Delayed 7H 54M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 14:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 12:25 16:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 16:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 41M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 17:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 14:03 17:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 18:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 18:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 18:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 18:30 23:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:35 22:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 18:52 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 22:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 17 Oct) 19:43 23:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 20:46 00:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 00:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
08301 - SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI Special 23:07 02:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 23:07 02:44 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
22801 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Weekly SF Express 23:07 03:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 23:08 03:51 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 23:08 03:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:08 03:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 23:20 03:51 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 23:25 03:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M