calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Nellore Trains

Eluru arrow Nellore

57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger

EE 11:14 arrow NLR 21:39 10H :24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

EE 12:23 arrow NLR 18:04 5H :39M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Nellore are approximately 314 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Eluru and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Nellore leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Nellore is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 314 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Eluru to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Eluru to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Nellore by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 314 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Eluru and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Nellore is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 314 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Nellore leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Nellore Station?

A: Eluru to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Eluru to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07431 - KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) 00:03 06:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 02:42 08:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
08573 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 03:36 10:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 49M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 10:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 10:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 10:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 10:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 05:25 10:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 05:25 10:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 06:10 11:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:10 11:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 07:24 13:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 13:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 10:00 15:59 Mostly Ontime 5H 59M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 10:00 16:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 10:00 16:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 10:00 15:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:15 21:39 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 16:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 12:25 18:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 18:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 18:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 14:03 18:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 21:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 21:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 19:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 18:30 01:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:35 23:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 18:52 00:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 23:39 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 17 Oct) 19:43 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 20:46 02:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 46M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 02:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
08301 - SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI Special 23:07 04:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 23:07 04:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22801 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Weekly SF Express 23:07 05:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 23:08 05:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 23:08 04:24 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:08 04:24 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 23:20 05:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 23:25 05:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M