calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Eluru to Madhira Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Madhira are approximately 113 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Madhira and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Eluru and Madhira every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Madhira leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Madhira is KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 2H 13M hours time. Eluru to Madhira Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Eluru to Madhira Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Madhira by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 113 kilometers (km) far from Madhira by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Madhira everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Eluru and Madhira station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Madhira station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Madhira is KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 2H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Madhira Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Madhira leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Madhira Station?

A: Eluru to Madhira Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Eluru to Madhira Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Madhira Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 03:07 06:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 08:32 11:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 19:20 22:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12737 - KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp 21:47 00:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M