calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Kharagpur Jn

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow KGP 08:32 17H:16M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Kharagpur Jn are approximately 1057 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Eluru and Kharagpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn is TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1057 Kilometers in approximately 16H 58M hours time. Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Kharagpur Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 1057 kilometers (km) far from Kharagpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Kharagpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Eluru and Kharagpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Kharagpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn is TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1057 Kilometers in approximately 16H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 19:20 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
22604 - VILLUPURAM - KHARAGPUR SF Express 00:25 19:25 Mostly Delayed 19H 00M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 03:20 20:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 58M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 20:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 58M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 00:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 00:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 01:43 Irregular Ontime 18H 28M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 04:05 Irregular Ontime 18H 00M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 06:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 13:27 08:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 48M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 08:32 Mostly Delayed 17H 16M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 09:40 Irregular Ontime 17H 40M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 11:20 Mostly Delayed 18H 18M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 12:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 00M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 13:43 Mostly Delayed 20H 80M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 16:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 00M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 15:35 Irregular Ontime 17H 80M