calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Khammam Trains

Eluru arrow Khammam

Planning Eluru to Khammam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Khammam are approximately 158 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Khammam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Eluru and Khammam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Khammam leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Khammam is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours time. Eluru to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Eluru to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Khammam by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 158 kilometers (km) far from Khammam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Khammam everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Eluru and Khammam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Khammam station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Khammam is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Khammam Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Khammam leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Khammam Station?

A: Eluru to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Eluru to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 00:45 03:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 01:00 04:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
20805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Express (Starts 23 Jan) 02:15 05:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 03:07 06:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:30 06:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
08521 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:30 06:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
02783 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Special 05:25 09:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 08:32 11:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 09:10 12:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
22415 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 12:55 16:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 13:20 16:31 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 13:58 16:54 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
02514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Special 18:46 22:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 19:20 22:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
12737 - KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp 21:47 00:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 22:02 01:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 22:13 01:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 23:07 02:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
07147 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special 23:56 02:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M