calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Kazipet Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Kazipet Jn

Planning Eluru to Kazipet Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Kazipet Jn are approximately 266 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Kazipet Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Eluru and Kazipet Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Kazipet Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Kazipet Jn is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours time. Eluru to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Eluru to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Kazipet Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 266 kilometers (km) far from Kazipet Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Kazipet Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Eluru and Kazipet Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Kazipet Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Kazipet Jn is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Kazipet Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Eluru to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Kazipet Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 00:45 05:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 01:00 06:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
20811 - VISAKHAPATNAM - H SAHIB NANDED SF Express 01:02 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 01:02 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
20805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Express (Starts 23 Jan) 02:15 07:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 03:07 08:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:30 08:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
08521 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:30 08:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
02783 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Special 05:25 11:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22849 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly SF Express 06:25 11:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 08:32 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 09:10 14:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 12:28 17:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
22415 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 12:55 17:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 13:20 18:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 13:58 19:06 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
02514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Special 18:46 00:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 46M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 19:20 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12737 - KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp 21:47 02:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 36M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 22:02 03:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 22:13 02:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 22:13 02:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 23:07 04:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
07147 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special 23:56 03:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M