calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Katpadi Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Katpadi Jn

Planning Eluru to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Katpadi Jn are approximately 568 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Eluru and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Katpadi Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Katpadi Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 568 Kilometers in approximately 8H 53M hours time. Eluru to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Eluru to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 568 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Eluru and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Katpadi Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 568 Kilometers in approximately 8H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Katpadi Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Eluru to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 15:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 15:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 15:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 16:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:10 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
22603 - KHARAGPUR - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:25 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 19:18 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 10:00 20:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 20:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 23:53 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 23:53 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 04:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 33M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 04:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 33M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 01:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 42M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 05:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 20:46 08:33 Mostly Delayed 11H 47M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 08:33 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
08301 - SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI Special 23:07 09:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 60M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 23:07 09:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 13M