calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Kakinada Port Trains

Eluru arrow Kakinada Port

07238 - KURNOOL CITY - KAKINADA TOWN Special

EE 03:15 arrow CCT 07:30 4H :13M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57257 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KAKINADA PORT Passenger

EE 13:59 arrow COA 20:45 6H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67241 - VIJAYAWADA - KAKINADA PORT MEMU

EE 20:41 arrow COA 00:30 3H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Kakinada Port Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Kakinada Port are approximately 152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Kakinada Port and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Eluru and Kakinada Port every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Kakinada Port leaves at 02:32 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Kakinada Port is KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 43M hours time. Eluru to Kakinada Port Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Eluru to Kakinada Port Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Kakinada Port by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 152 kilometers (km) far from Kakinada Port by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Kakinada Port everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Eluru and Kakinada Port station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Kakinada Port station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Kakinada Port is KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Kakinada Port Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Kakinada Port leaves at 02:32 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Kakinada Port Station?

A: Eluru to Kakinada Port Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Eluru to Kakinada Port Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Kakinada Port Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07432 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KAKINADA TOWN Special 02:32 05:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 03:02 05:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
07238 - KURNOOL CITY - KAKINADA TOWN Special 03:17 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 03:50 07:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:35 13:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 11:27 14:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 11:27 14:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
57257 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KAKINADA PORT Passenger 14:00 20:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 16:15 20:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
67241 - VIJAYAWADA - KAKINADA PORT MEMU 20:42 00:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M