calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Eluru to Kacheguda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Kacheguda are approximately 373 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Kacheguda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Eluru and Kacheguda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Kacheguda leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Kacheguda is HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 7H 35M hours time. Eluru to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Eluru to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Kacheguda by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 373 kilometers (km) far from Kacheguda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Kacheguda everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Eluru and Kacheguda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Kacheguda station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Kacheguda is HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 7H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Kacheguda Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Kacheguda leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Kacheguda Station?

A: Eluru to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Eluru to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Kacheguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Covid SF Special 01:40 09:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
01020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Covid Special 03:07 11:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M
02727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD Godavari SF Covid Special 22:02 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 13M