calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Eluru arrow Hyderabad Deccan

07426 - KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special

EE 20:40 arrow KCG 05:10 8H :28M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 408 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Eluru and Hyderabad Deccan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 408 Kilometers in approximately 6H 34M hours time. Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Hyderabad Deccan by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 408 kilometers (km) far from Hyderabad Deccan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Eluru and Hyderabad Deccan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan is SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 408 Kilometers in approximately 6H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 00:45 08:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 01:00 09:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
20811 - VISAKHAPATNAM - H SAHIB NANDED SF Express 01:02 09:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 01:02 09:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 01:40 09:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 03:07 11:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
08521 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:30 12:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:30 12:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
02783 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Special 05:25 14:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
22849 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly SF Express 06:25 14:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 08:32 16:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 09:10 17:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 10:29 18:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 16M
17221 - KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Express 11:05 20:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 13:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 13:58 22:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
02514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Special 18:46 04:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07439 - TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special 19:21 05:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 39M
07426 - KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special 20:42 05:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
12737 - KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp 21:47 05:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 22:02 06:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 23:07 07:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 33M
07147 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - KACHEGUDA Special 23:56 06:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M