calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Guntur Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Guntur Jn

07426 - KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special

EE 20:40 arrow GNT 23:00 2H :18M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07237 - KAKINADA TOWN - KURNOOL CITY Special

EE 21:29 arrow GNT 00:00 2H :29M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Guntur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Guntur Jn are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Guntur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Eluru and Guntur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Guntur Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Guntur Jn is KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours time. Eluru to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Eluru to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Guntur Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Guntur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Guntur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Eluru and Guntur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Guntur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Guntur Jn is KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Guntur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Guntur Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Guntur Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Eluru to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Guntur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17244 - RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express 01:25 05:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 01:40 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 03:35 06:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 10:29 13:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M
17221 - KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Express 11:05 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
17240 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express 12:09 15:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 16:59 19:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 17:18 20:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
07439 - TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special 19:21 22:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
07426 - KAKINADA TOWN - KACHEGUDA Special 20:42 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
07237 - KAKINADA TOWN - KURNOOL CITY Special 21:31 00:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M