calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Gudur Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Gudur Jn

57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger

EE 11:14 arrow GDR 23:50 12H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

EE 12:23 arrow GDR 19:48 7H :23M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Gudur Jn are approximately 352 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Eluru and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Gudur Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours time. Eluru to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Eluru to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 352 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Eluru and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Gudur Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Eluru to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07431 - KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) 00:03 07:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 02:42 09:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 36M
08573 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 03:36 11:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 44M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 11:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 11:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 11:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 05:25 12:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:10 12:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 06:10 12:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
22603 - KHARAGPUR - VILLUPURAM SF Express 06:25 12:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 07:24 14:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 49M
22855 - SANTRAGACHI - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 08:42 15:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 15:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:15 23:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
82843 - BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Suvidha Special 11:22 16:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 12:25 19:48 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 19:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 14:03 19:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 22:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 22:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:03 21:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 18:30 02:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:35 01:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 18:52 02:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 01:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 17 Oct) 19:43 02:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 20:46 03:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 03:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 23:07 05:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
22801 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Weekly SF Express 23:07 06:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 16M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 23:08 06:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:08 05:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 23:08 05:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 23:20 06:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 23:25 07:03 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M