calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Erode Jn Trains

Eluru arrow Erode Jn

Planning Eluru to Erode Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Erode Jn are approximately 834 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Erode Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Eluru and Erode Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Erode Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Erode Jn is HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express which covers a distance of 834 Kilometers in approximately 14H 00M hours time. Eluru to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.405. Eluru to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Erode Jn by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 834 kilometers (km) far from Erode Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Erode Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Eluru and Erode Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Erode Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Erode Jn is HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express which covers a distance of 834 Kilometers in approximately 14H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Erode Jn Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Erode Jn leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Erode Jn Station?

A: Eluru to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.405. Eluru to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Erode Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 19:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 19:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 19:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 28M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 20:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 10M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 08:42 23:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 33M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 04:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 32M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 04:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 09:20 Mostly Delayed 18H 43M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 09:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 33M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 09:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 20:48 12:50 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M