calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Ernakulam Town Trains

Eluru arrow Ernakulam Town

Planning Eluru to Ernakulam Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Ernakulam Town are approximately 1138 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Ernakulam Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Eluru and Ernakulam Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Ernakulam Town leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Ernakulam Town is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 1138 Kilometers in approximately 20H 20M hours time. Eluru to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.495. Eluru to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Ernakulam Town by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 1138 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Ernakulam Town everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Eluru and Ernakulam Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Ernakulam Town station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Ernakulam Town is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 1138 Kilometers in approximately 20H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Ernakulam Town leaves at 03:52 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: Eluru to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.495. Eluru to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Ernakulam Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 03:52 01:30 Mostly Delayed 21H 38M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 03:52 01:30 Mostly Delayed 21H 38M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 05:02 01:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 28M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 05:25 02:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 12:28 10:30 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 14:00 10:55 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 14:37 17:30 Mostly Delayed 26H 53M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 14:37 17:30 Mostly Delayed 26H 53M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 19:00 15:20 Mostly Delayed 20H 20M