Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru (EE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
train icon

No trains found for 24th April, Saturday

Try searching trains for alternate dates

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

08567 VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Special

11:35 EE

ELURU

21 H 40 M

09:15 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02660 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev Covid SF Special

18:25 EE

ELURU

20 H 30 M

14:55 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special

19:55 EE

ELURU

18 H 35 M

14:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Eluru to Ernakulam Jn

Wish to travel from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Eluru to Ernakulam Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Eluru and Ernakulam Jn railway route and as many as 0 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Eluru to Ernakulam Jn (EE to ERS). Eluru and Ernakulam Jn are approximately kilometers far from one another. The first train from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn leaves at Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn is which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately H M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Eluru to Ernakulam Jn seat availability, Eluru to Ernakulam Jn correct time table, Eluru to Ernakulam Jn list of scheduled trains, Eluru to Ernakulam Jn train status, Eluru to Ernakulam Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Eluru to Ernakulam Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Eluru to Ernakulam Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ernakulam Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

Km

clock icon

Duration:

hrs mins

Types of Trains

0

star icon

Trains During Day

train in night

Trains in Night:

Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Eluru from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A) Eluru is approximately kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Eluru from Ernakulam Jn (EE to ERS).

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Ernakulam Jn everyday?

A) As many as 0 trains runs between Eluru and Ernakulam Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Ernakulam Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn is which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately H M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from EE to ERS.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A) The first train from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn leaves at Hrs from Eluru. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A) Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Eluru to Ernakulam Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration