calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Eluru to Cuttack Trains

Eluru arrow Cuttack

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

EE 15:15 arrow CTC 04:10 12H :54M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Eluru to Cuttack Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Eluru and Cuttack are approximately 762 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Eluru to Cuttack and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Eluru and Cuttack every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Eluru to Cuttack leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru. The fastest train from Eluru to Cuttack is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 762 Kilometers in approximately 12H 54M hours time. Eluru to Cuttack Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.390. Eluru to Cuttack Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Eluru from Cuttack by train?

A: Eluru is approximately 762 kilometers (km) far from Cuttack by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Eluru and Cuttack everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Eluru and Cuttack station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Eluru and Cuttack station?

A: The fastest train from Eluru to Cuttack is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 762 Kilometers in approximately 12H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Eluru to Cuttack Station?

A: The first train from Eluru to Cuttack leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Eluru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Eluru to Cuttack Station?

A: Eluru to Cuttack Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.390. Eluru to Cuttack Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Eluru to Cuttack Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:25 14:33 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:25 14:33 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 00:25 14:33 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
22604 - VILLUPURAM - KHARAGPUR SF Express 00:25 14:33 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 03:20 16:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 03:20 16:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 19:49 Mostly Delayed 13H 34M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:15 19:49 Mostly Delayed 13H 34M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 19:49 Mostly Delayed 13H 34M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 06:15 19:49 Mostly Delayed 13H 34M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 07:15 21:33 Mostly Delayed 14H 18M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 10:05 23:53 Irregular Ontime 13H 48M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 12:05 01:37 Mostly Delayed 13H 32M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 15:16 04:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 54M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 16:00 05:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 23M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 17:02 06:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 17:30 08:23 Mostly Delayed 14H 53M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 17:35 08:42 Mostly Delayed 15H 70M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 22:05 12:13 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 22:27 11:33 Irregular Ontime 13H 60M